The French Mission Team [fr]

JPEG


Permanent Representative
François DELATTRE




Deputy Permanent Representative
Anne GUEGUEN



Political Affairs and Security Council

Marie AUDOUARD
Security Council Deputy Coordinator / Yemen, Lebanon

Alexis BERTHIER
Côte d’Ivoire, Sudan, South Sudan

Jean-Noël BONNIEU
Central African Republic, Somalia, Erytrea, Peacekeeping

Jean-Baptiste COLONNA D’ISTRIA
Peacebuilding Committee (PBC)

Alexandre DIEBOLT
Americas and Caribbean (Haiti, Colombia), Europe, Balkans, Caucasus (Bosnia-Herzegovina, Kosovo, Ukraine), European issues, Decolonization, 4th Committee

Margaux BERGEON-DARS
Israel/Palestine, Syria

Chloé BONIFACE
Asia (Afghanistan), Terrorisme, Organized crime

Alexia JARROT
Disarmament, Non-Proliferation, Sanctions committees: Iran, North Korea, 1st Committee

Marianne OUDET
Guinea-Bissau, Liberia, Sanctions committees, Peacebuilding Committee (PBC)

Marie PHILIPPE
Iraq, Libya, Western Sahara, Cyprus

Emmanuel SUQUET
West Africa (Mali, Sahel, Liberia, Boko Haram, Sierra Leone)

Quentin TEISSERE
Chad, Great Lakes (DRC, Burundi, Uganda, Rwanda)

Development and sustainable development Affairs

François GAVE
Counsellor for development and sustainable development, 2nd Committee

Anne-Laure JEANVOINE
Focal point for ECOSOC, macroeconomic issues and Financing for Development, 2nd Committee

Louise BURDLOFF
Climate, Sustainable development, 2nd Committee

Valérie GUILLAMO
2030 Agenda for Sustainable Development, 2nd Committee

Economic, Financial and Budgetary Affairs

Vanessa GOURET
Financial Counsellor, Funds and programmes, 5th Committee

Philippe MANSOUR
Deputy Financial Counsellor, UN Budget, 5th Committee

Christophe MORCHOINE
Deputy Financial Counsellor, Economic Affairs Councellor, UN procurements

Hélène MERLOT
Funds and programmes Attachée

Human Rights, Humanitarian and Influence Affairs

Sheraz Gasri
Legal Counsellor/ Head of Human Rights, Humanitarian and Influence Affairs
International Law, Fight against impunity, 6th Committee

Fabrice FIZE
Head of the "Human Ressources, Elections, Francophonie Unit"
Reforms, Elections, Francophonie and Human Resources at the UN, 5th Committee

Samer MELKI
Head of the "Human Rights and Humanitarian Affairs Unit"
Rights of the Child, Women’s rights, Sexual violence in conflict, Indigenous Peoples, 3rd Committee

Human Ressources, Elections, Francophonie Unit

Elodie VICTORIA
Francophonie, 4th Committee, 5th Committee and Human Resources

Elise SERVAT
Elections, Junior Professional Officers programme, Human Resources at the UN, 5th Committee

Human Rights and Humanitarian Affairs Unit

Marie-Laure CHARRIER
Protection of Civilians, Civil and Political Rights, Torture, Forced Disappearances, Death Penalty, Democracy, Rule of Law, Religious or Cultural Intolerance; Racism, Anti-Semitism and Xenophobia, legal affairs, 3rd Committee

Béatrice LEDERLE
Humanitarian Affairs, Responsibility to Protect, Organized Crime, LGBT, 3rd Committee

Press and Communication

Aymeric CHUZEVILLE
Spokesperson, Chef de cabinet

Marjolaine BREE
Deputy Spokesperson

Pauline DOWDALL
Social media and Events

Peacekeeping and Military Affairs

Brigadier General Thierry LION
Military Adviser, Head of the Military Mission

Colonel Vincent de KYTSPOTTER
Military Adviser

Colonel Jean-Luc LEFOUR
Internal Security

Lieutenant-Colonel Stéphane MINART
Deputy Military Adviser

Social Affairs

Fabienne BARTOLI
Counsellor

Dernière modification : 26/04/2017

Top of the page